LEGEND

CBC  = Christian Brothers College (now Aquinas)
THS  = The High School (now Hale School)
A       = Aquinas College
C       = Christ Church Grammar School
G       = Guildford Grammar School

H       = Hale School
S        = Scotch College
T       = Trinity College
W      = Wesley College

Long Jump
EVENTAGE GROUP 
RECORD TIME/DISTANCEYEARRECORD HOLDERSCHOOL
LONG JUMPU135.44m2016WJ. SeymoreH
LONG JUMPU145.81m2012A. CrumpS
LONG JUMPU156.24m2015T. ThrossellT
LONG JUMPU166.50m2019D. CookW
LONG JUMPU176.76m2020R. CunninghamH
LONG JUMPOPEN7.25m1988S. CasseyH
Shot Put
EVENTAGE GROUP 
RECORD TIME/DISTANCEYEARRECORD HOLDERSCHOOL
SHOT PUTU1312.77m2014L. McKayH
SHOT PUTU1415.30m2018A. PerinH
SHOT PUT (4KG)U1514.15m2012B. FullgrabeG
SHOT PUT (4KG)U1615.24m2013B. FullgrabeG
SHOT PUT (5KG)U1714.35m2016J. MsandoW
SHOT PUT (5KG)OPEN16.90m2001J. MitchellG
Triple Jump
EVENTAGE GROUP 
RECORD TIME/DISTANCEYEARRECORD HOLDERSCHOOL
TRIPLE JUMPU1311.71m2017K. BarneyT
TRIPLE JUMPU1412.41m2018K. BarneyT
TRIPLE JUMPU1512.81m2019K. BarneyT
TRIPLE JUMPU1613.16m2015J. HinderG
TRIPLE JUMPU1713.93m2020R. CunninghamH
TRIPLE JUMPOPEN14.50m1988S. CasseyH
High Jump
EVENTAGE GROUP 
RECORD TIME/DISTANCEYEARRECORD HOLDERSCHOOL
HIGH JUMPU131.65m2017A. PerinH
HIGH JUMPU141.81m2018A. PerinH
HIGH JUMPU151.91m2017R. WestermanS
HIGH JUMPU162.00m2016S. SzalekS
HIGH JUMPU171.98m2019R. WestermanS
HIGH JUMPOPEN2.09m2018S. SzalekS
Discus
EVENTAGE GROUP 
RECORD TIME/DISTANCEYEARRECORD HOLDERSCHOOL
DISCUSU1331.80m2013N. HumichA
DISCUS (1KG)U1440.30m2018A. BalfourW
DISCUSU1549.00m2012B. FullgrabeG
DISCUSU1652.58m2013B. FullgrabeG
DISCUS (1.5KG)U1747.62m2014B. FullgrabeG
DISCUS (1.5KG)OPEN54.88m2008M. CowieT
1500m
EVENTAGE GROUP 
RECORD TIME/DISTANCEYEARRECORD HOLDERSCHOOL
1500mU134min28.87sec2018C. BarnettT
1500mU144min27.78sec2016D. KempsonA
1500mU154min17.74sec2016Z. SandersonH
1500mU164min6.91sec2016L. BurrowsW
1500mU174min7.63sec2017L. BurrowsW
1500mOPEN3min58.00sec2013J. ArandaA
Hurdles
EVENTAGE GROUP 
RECORD TIME/DISTANCEYEARRECORD HOLDERSCHOOL
80m HURDLESU1312.37sec2016W.J. SeymoreH
90m HURDLES 76.2cmU1412.99sec2017W.J. SeymoreH
100m HURDLES 83.8cmU1514.35sec2018W.J. SeymoreH
100m HURDLESU1613.81sec2019S. GilbeyH
110m HURDLES 91.4cmU1715.09sec2017J. HookS
110m HURDLES 91.4cmOPEN13.70sec2010R. WilliamsG
4x400m Relay
EVENTAGE GROUP 
RECORD TIME/DISTANCEYEARRECORD HOLDERSCHOOL
4x400m RelayU13/U143min51.82sec2013AQUINASA
4x400m RelayU15/163min33.90sec2013AQUINASA
4x400m RelayU17/OPEN3min25.10sec2012AQUINASA
200m
EVENTAGE GROUP 
RECORD TIME/DISTANCEYEARRECORD HOLDERSCHOOL
200mU1325.54sec2019P. EdwardsT
200mU1424.07sec2018T. BrennanA
200mU1523.62sec2019T. BrennanA
200mU1623.22sec2015R. OliverG
200mU1722.40sec2020R. CunninghamH
200mOPEN21.70sec1964J. FosterS
800m
EVENTAGE GROUP 
RECORD TIME/DISTANCEYEARRECORD HOLDERSCHOOL
800mU132min12.60sec2018C. BarnettT
800mU142min8.10sec2011E. WilliamsA
800mU152min2.20sec2018T. GheselliS
800mU161min57.60sec2019T. GheselliS
800mU171min56.74sec2020T. GheselliS
800mOPEN1min51.50sec1988M. ThanosC
100m
EVENTAGE GROUP 
RECORD TIME/DISTANCEYEARRECORD HOLDERSCHOOL
100mU1312.20sec2012M. GrantS
100mU1411.80sec2013R. OliverG
100mU1511.40sec2012I. CurtisT
100mU1611.33sec2020C. DinasS
100mU1711.07sec2018B. WicksC
100mOPEN10.60sec2013J. BillingtonH
400m
EVENTAGE GROUP 
RECORD TIME/DISTANCEYEARRECORD HOLDERSCHOOL
400mU1358.20sec2012B. AveryS
400mU1454.67sec2017P. RobinsonC
400mU1552.64sec2016A. RossiT
400mU1651.18sec2016T. ThrossellT
400mU1750.32sec2017T. ThrossellT
400mOPEN48.80sec2013J. ArandaA
3000m
EVENTAGE GROUP 
RECORD TIME/DISTANCEYEARRECORD HOLDERSCHOOL
3000MOPEN8min50.50sec2013D. Foulkes-TaylorS
4x100m Relay
EVENTAGE GROUP 
RECORD TIME/DISTANCEYEARRECORD HOLDERSCHOOL
4x100m RelayU1351.02sec2017TRINITYT
4x100m RelayU1448.23sec2018TRINITYT
4x100m RelayU1546.49sec2019AQUINASA
4x100m RelayU1645.33sec2016CCGSC
4x100m RelayU1744.29sec2020HALEH
4x100m RelayOPEN43.30sec2005 & 2013HALEH

EVENTDISTANCERECORD HOLDERYEARTIME
First Eight2,000mT20105min48.2sec
Second Eight2,000mT20125min59.7sec
Third Eight2,000mT20126min15.4sec
Fourth Eight2,000mC20106min16.2sec
Year 10 A Eights1,500mT20174min30.0sec
Year 10 B Eights1,500mT20104min39.1sec
Year 10 Quad Sculls1,500mS20105min09.9sec
Year 9A Quad Sculls1,500mT20175min11sec
Year 9B Quad Sculls1,500mT20175min19sec
Year 9C Quad Sculls1,500mS20095min19.6sec
Year 9D Quad Sculls1,500mS20135min32sec
Year 9E Quad Sculls1,500mS20085min35.10sec

EventYear GroupRecord HolderTimeSchoolYear
50m Backstroke4L. Ison39.39secW2016
50m Backstroke5R. Weston33.28secW2009
50m Backstroke6T. Cunningham31.40secC2006
EventYear GroupRecord HolderTimeSchoolYear
50m Butterfly4L. Martin41.90secT2010
50m Butterfly5L. Martin36.75secT2011
50m Butterfly6P. Pendal34.26secW2013
EventYear GroupRecord HolderTimeSchoolYear
50m Breaststroke4M. Tissman46.52secC2010
50m Breaststroke5L. Martin42.48secT2011
50m Breaststroke6H. Farmer38.49secT2017
EventYear GroupRecord HolderTimeSchoolYear
50m Freestyle4L. Martin34.95secT2010
50m Freestyle5L. Martin32.15secT2011
50m Freestyle6K. Wylie29.19secC2015
EventYear GroupRecord HolderTimeSchoolYear
200m (4x50m) Freestyle Relay4AQUINAS2min36.46secA2013
200m (4x50m) Freestyle Relay5HALE 2min23.77secH2013
200m (4x50m) Freestyle Relay6CHRIST CHURCH2min11.33secC2015
EventYear GroupRecord HolderTimeSchoolYear
200m (4x50m) Medley Relay4AQUINAS3min06.47secA2013
200m (4x50m) Medley Relay5TRINITY2min49.83secT2013
200m (4x50m) Medley Relay6TRINITY2min36.33secT2017
EventYear GroupRecord HolderTimeSchoolYear
200m FreestyleOpenJ. Edwards-Smith1min55.44secH2019
100m FreestyleOpenA. Brinkworth52.65secH2017
100m FreestyleU17J. Edwards-Smith59.26secH2019
100m FreestyleU16K. Wylie54.01secC2019
50m FreestyleU15B. Best25.26secT2018
50m FreestyleU14K. Wylie26.51secC2017
50m FreestyleU13J. Anderson26.84secC2020
EventYear GroupRecord HolderTimeSchoolYear
100m BreaststrokeOpenA. Milligan1min05.95secS2015
100m BreaststrokeU17A. Milligan1min08.00secS2014
50m BreaststrokeU16J. Coughlan32.14secS2018
50m BreaststrokeU15H. Farmer31.54secT2020
50m BreaststrokeU14H. Farmer33.67secT2019
50m BreaststrokeU13H. Farmer35.78secT2018
EventYear GroupRecord HolderTimeSchoolYear
200m (4x50m) Freestyle RelayOpenHALE1min39.98secH2019
200m (4x50m) Freestyle RelayU17HALE1min43.53secH2018
200m (4x50m) Freestyle RelayU16CHRIST CHURCH1min45.62secC2019
200m (4x50m) Freestyle RelayU15CHRIST CHURCH1min50.26secC2018
200m (4x50m) Freestyle RelayU14CHRIST CHURCH1min55.89secC2019
200m (4x50m) Freestyle RelayU13HALE2min04.17secH2014
EventYear GroupRecord HolderTimeSchoolYear
50m BackstrokeOpenT. McIntosh27.27secT2007
100m BackstrokeOpenJ. Edwards-Smith57.76secH2020
50m BackstrokeU17J. Edwards-Smith27.03secH2019
50m BackstrokeU16J. Edwards-Smith28.21secH2018
50m BackstrokeU15J. Edwards-Smith28.98secH2017
50m BackstrokeU14J. Edwards-Smith31.23secH2016
50m BackstrokeU13J. Anderson32.09secC2020
EventYear GroupRecord HolderTimeSchoolYear
50m ButterflyOpenA. Chin25.58secH2015
50m ButterflyU17R. VAN DER RIET26.09secS2020
50m ButterflyU16A. Chin26.59secH2013
50m ButterflyU15A. Chin27.29secH2012
50m ButterflyU14A. Chin29.25secH2011
50m ButterflyU13J. Anderson30.02secC2020
EventYear GroupRecord HolderTimeSchoolYear
200m (4x50m) Medley RelayU13HALE2min20.48secH2014
200m (4x50m) Medley RelayU14HALE2min10.64secH2015
200m (4x50m) Medley RelayU15HALE2min03.68secH2016
200m (4x50m) Medley RelayU16SCOTCH1min58.05secS2019
200m (4x50m) Medley RelayU17SCOTCH1min54.10secS2020
200m (4x50m) Medley RelayOPENCHRIST CHURCH1min52.76secC2012